Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, ALDER CLOSE, HEATHFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN21 8BY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£10,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+6.7%
Sold on 18 July 2007
Terraced
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
+50.0%
Sold on 30 March 2005
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+107.2%
Sold on 29 July 2002
Terraced
+£51,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,250
Sold on 26 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN21 8BY
← Back to All Properties