Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, FOXHOLES LANE, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 2PD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£40,500
Last Sold Price
12 April 2001
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£40,500
+3.8%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000
+73.3%
Sold on 30 September 1998
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,500
Sold on 24 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 2PD
← Back to All Properties