Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, WOODLANDS AVENUE, READING, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG7 3HU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£389,950
Last Sold Price
25 September 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.1%
Price Change
+£96,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£389,950
+33.1%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Detached
+£96,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£293,000
+39.5%
Sold on 21 January 2005
Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+21.4%
Sold on 13 December 2000
Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+33.1%
Sold on 9 May 2000
Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+20.4%
Sold on 7 October 1997
Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 29 June 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG7 3HU
← Back to All Properties