Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, WINSLOW CLOSE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 9HS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,500
Last Sold Price
7 December 2016
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£34,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£157,500
+27.6%
Sold on 7 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£34,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£123,450
-2.4%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Semi-Detached
-£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£126,500
+36.8%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,500
+22.5%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,500
+41.1%
Sold on 9 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,500
+114.0%
Sold on 1 March 1999
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 20 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV5 9HS
← Back to All Properties