Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, TOMLINSON ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B36 9HH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.3%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£238,000
+1.3%
Sold on 21 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£235,000
+32.8%
Sold on 18 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,000
+7.3%
Sold on 1 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+6.5%
Sold on 12 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+118.3%
Sold on 22 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 12 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B36 9HH
← Back to All Properties