Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2B, CARLISLE GRANGE, 22A, GRANGE ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 4HF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.2%
Price Change
+£500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+0.2%
Sold on 9 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£224,500
+24.7%
Sold on 30 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+3.4%
Sold on 15 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,000
Sold on 22 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 4HF
← Back to All Properties