Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, MOCATTA WAY, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 8UR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£322,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.5%
Price Change
+£153,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£322,000
+90.5%
Sold on 24 July 2025
Terraced
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£169,000
+37.4%
Sold on 13 May 2004
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000
+55.7%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,000
+8.3%
Sold on 6 May 1999
Terraced
+£6,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,950
+21.7%
Sold on 1 July 1998
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 30 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 8UR
← Back to All Properties