Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, THIRLMERE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 0UN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£133,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.7%
Price Change
+£900 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£133,000
+0.7%
Sold on 29 March 2018
Terraced
+£900 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,100
+36.9%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Terraced
+£35,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,500
+41.9%
Sold on 27 October 2003
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+103.0%
Sold on 19 November 2002
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 23 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 0UN
← Back to All Properties