49, POPLAR ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS

CV5 6FX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£154,000
Last Sold Price
4 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.1%
Price Change
+£44,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£154,000+40.1%
Sold on 4 June 2021
Terraced
+£44,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,950+164.9%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Terraced
+£68,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,500+59.6%
Sold on 25 April 1997
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 10 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1