Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, WATERHOUSE COTTAGES, WATERHOUSE LANE, COLCHESTER, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO7 7NB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
13 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.3%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£495,000
+25.3%
Sold on 13 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£395,000
+28.0%
Sold on 1 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£308,500
+25.9%
Sold on 29 March 2010
Semi-Detached
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,000
Sold on 2 March 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO7 7NB
← Back to All Properties