Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, CHESTNUT ROAD, FARNBOROUGH, RUSHMOOR, HAMPSHIRE
GU14 8LD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£530,000
Last Sold Price
13 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.3%
Price Change
+£248,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£530,000
+88.3%
Sold on 13 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£248,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£281,500
+252.1%
Sold on 30 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£201,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 17 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU14 8LD
← Back to All Properties