Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
94, WESTMORLAND STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 5AR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£15,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£90,000
+20.7%
Sold on 1 November 2022
Terraced
+£15,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,550
+62.1%
Sold on 5 April 2019
Terraced
+£28,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 3 December 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5AR
← Back to All Properties