Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, MANOR AVENUE, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L40 7TT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.4%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£192,000
+32.4%
Sold on 14 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+0.0%
Sold on 22 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+20.8%
Sold on 30 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 21 July 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L40 7TT
← Back to All Properties