Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, MARLOW COURT, WHITEHILL ROAD, CROWBOROUGH, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN6 1NW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,500
Last Sold Price
7 February 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.2%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£127,500
+34.2%
Sold on 7 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
-16.7%
Sold on 24 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+20.6%
Sold on 19 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,500
+93.1%
Sold on 8 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,950
Sold on 8 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN6 1NW
← Back to All Properties