Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
136, LIVERPOOL ROAD, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 1AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£437,500
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£437,500
+25.0%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+18.6%
Sold on 9 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
+43.9%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 27 April 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 1AX
← Back to All Properties