Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, SOUTH AVENUE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 1JY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£164,750
Last Sold Price
1 December 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£29,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£164,750
+22.0%
Sold on 1 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£29,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+8.0%
Sold on 12 February 2010
Semi-Detached
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,950
Sold on 18 September 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 1JY
← Back to All Properties