Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, KINGSWAY, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 1DL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.8%
Price Change
+£112,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+91.8%
Sold on 1 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+80.3%
Sold on 23 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£54,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,950
Sold on 1 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 1DL
← Back to All Properties