Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, GLADSTONE VIEW, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 9DH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,000
+28.6%
Sold on 26 August 2022
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£105,000
+7.7%
Sold on 17 May 2019
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,500
+85.7%
Sold on 10 August 2018
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,500
+0.0%
Sold on 16 June 2016
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500
+90.9%
Sold on 26 September 2014
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,500
Sold on 21 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 9DH
← Back to All Properties