26, TENNYSON STREET, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE19 3FD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£488,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.3%
Price Change
+£208,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£488,000+74.3%
Sold on 15 December 2025
Detached
+£208,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000+125.8%
Sold on 25 January 2007
Detached
+£156,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000+13.8%
Sold on 25 October 1999
Detached
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,950
Sold on 3 February 1998
Detached
Sale #1