68, WILSHIRE AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 6QW

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.2%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£240,000+35.2%
Sold on 23 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£177,500+12.7%
Sold on 18 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,500+8.6%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+141.7%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+27.7%
Sold on 31 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 29 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1