Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 1, THE QUAYS, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L40 5TW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.7%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£105,000
-8.7%
Sold on 30 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+20.4%
Sold on 6 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,500
Sold on 23 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L40 5TW
← Back to All Properties