Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, SHAKESPEARE DRIVE, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 2BZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.3%
Price Change
+£46,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£182,000
+34.3%
Sold on 2 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,500
+20.0%
Sold on 18 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£22,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,950
+125.9%
Sold on 15 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£62,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 14 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 2BZ
← Back to All Properties