Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, BOWLING ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 7EH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
8 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.7%
Price Change
+£99,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£425,000
+30.7%
Sold on 8 July 2022
Terraced
+£99,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,050
+4.9%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£310,000
+181.8%
Sold on 22 August 2014
Terraced
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 24 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 7EH
← Back to All Properties