Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
ROWLANDS COTTAGE, MANOR LODGE ROAD, ROWLAND'S CASTLE, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
PO9 6BA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£443,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.6%
Price Change
+£156,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£443,000
+54.6%
Sold on 17 May 2021
Detached
+£156,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£286,500
+26.2%
Sold on 27 January 2004
Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,000
+85.3%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Detached
+£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 3 March 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO9 6BA
← Back to All Properties