Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, RAILWAY AVENUE, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 1LL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£482,995
Last Sold Price
15 October 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.6%
Price Change
+£193,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£482,995
+66.6%
Sold on 15 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£193,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£289,995
+408.8%
Sold on 16 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£232,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 16 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 1LL
← Back to All Properties