Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, MOORHEN DRIVE, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG6 4NZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£485,000
+24.4%
Sold on 19 June 2023
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£390,000
+42.9%
Sold on 23 April 2019
Detached
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£273,000
+13.8%
Sold on 26 June 2013
Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+42.9%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+20.9%
Sold on 31 October 2000
Detached
+£29,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,950
Sold on 16 April 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG6 4NZ
← Back to All Properties