Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, HOWE BANK CLOSE, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 7PU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.4%
Price Change
+£151,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£445,000
+51.4%
Sold on 6 March 2025
Detached
+£151,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£294,000
+84.3%
Sold on 31 August 2005
Detached
+£134,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,500
+3.6%
Sold on 24 February 2000
Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,000
Sold on 18 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7PU
← Back to All Properties