Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WINDHILL, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 2NG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£880,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£156,600 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£880,000
+21.6%
Sold on 2 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£156,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£723,400
+100.9%
Sold on 9 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£363,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£360,000
Sold on 26 January 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 2NG
← Back to All Properties