139, GLEBE STREET, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER

WN7 1RQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£95,000
Last Sold Price
2 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£95,000+8.0%
Sold on 2 April 2025
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£88,000+43.1%
Sold on 24 October 2022
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£61,500+141.2%
Sold on 18 October 2007
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,500-5.6%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 10 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1