29, WATTS LANE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN21 2LN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£330,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£330,000+20.0%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000+180.6%
Sold on 14 April 2016
Terraced
+£177,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000+26.5%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 11 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1