Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, HERBERT STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 4JX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£70,000
+66.7%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£42,000
-27.6%
Sold on 24 March 2023
Terraced
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£58,000
+20.8%
Sold on 22 November 2007
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£48,000
+26.3%
Sold on 3 September 2007
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£38,000
+8.6%
Sold on 28 November 2005
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000
+94.4%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 23 April 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 4JX
← Back to All Properties