29, ALPINE ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 5HG

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£700,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+110.5%
Price Change
+£367,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£700,000+110.5%
Sold on 10 February 2026
Terraced
+£367,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£332,500+41.5%
Sold on 4 March 2011
Terraced
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 24 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1