Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
271A, ST ALBANS ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 5BJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£239,950
Last Sold Price
25 July 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.1%
Price Change
+£69,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£239,950
+41.1%
Sold on 25 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+13.3%
Sold on 2 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+20.0%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+43.6%
Sold on 31 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 26 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 5BJ
← Back to All Properties