Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, PETREL CLOSE, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 6NT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£337,500
Last Sold Price
4 September 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.0%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£337,500
+35.0%
Sold on 4 September 2015
Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+0.0%
Sold on 29 August 2008
Detached
+£5 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,995
+0.8%
Sold on 30 November 2005
Detached
+£1,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,000
+25.3%
Sold on 12 August 2004
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£198,000
Sold on 25 April 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 6NT
← Back to All Properties