Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CHURCHILL AVENUE, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 2HL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+6.3%
Sold on 30 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+9.1%
Sold on 30 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+105.1%
Sold on 6 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£112,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,250
Sold on 13 March 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE28 2HL
← Back to All Properties