Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5A, CHESHAM PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1FB
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£443,000
Last Sold Price
4 January 2024
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£443,000
+0.0%
Sold on 4 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #9
£443,000
+19.7%
Sold on 4 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£370,000
+5.1%
Sold on 20 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£352,000
+26.4%
Sold on 17 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,600 from previous sale
Sale #6
£278,400
+33.8%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,400 from previous sale
Sale #5
£208,000
+46.0%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500
+81.5%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500
+685.0%
Sold on 23 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,000
Sold on 4 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1FB
← Back to All Properties