Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, LARKSPUR GARDENS, THATCHAM, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG18 4EU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
20 April 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+22.0%
Sold on 20 April 2011
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+8.5%
Sold on 6 January 2009
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,000
+40.0%
Sold on 16 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+62.7%
Sold on 28 January 2000
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 20 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG18 4EU
← Back to All Properties