Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 232, FRESHFIELD ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 9YG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+11.1%
Sold on 17 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+80.2%
Sold on 29 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 22 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9YG
← Back to All Properties