Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
219, WHETSTONE LANE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 0HH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.3%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£229,000
+46.3%
Sold on 28 July 2004
Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,500
+22.3%
Sold on 22 August 2001
Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,000
Sold on 4 September 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS9 0HH
← Back to All Properties