Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
206, WARE ROAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG13 7HB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.3%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
+56.3%
Sold on 20 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+17.2%
Sold on 27 February 2009
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£273,000
+47.6%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+122.9%
Sold on 22 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 30 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG13 7HB
← Back to All Properties