Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 37, MALLARD COURT, LONG LANE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 1JN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£63,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-30.0%
Price Change
-£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£63,000
-30.0%
Sold on 21 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
-28.0%
Sold on 24 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+47.1%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 13 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 1JN
← Back to All Properties