Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, NOCK GARDENS, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP5 2DU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+32.0%
Sold on 20 November 2015
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£178,000
+0.6%
Sold on 29 October 2010
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000
+7.9%
Sold on 7 December 2009
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
+18.8%
Sold on 17 February 2006
Terraced
+£26,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,995
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 2DU
← Back to All Properties