Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, DEVONSHIRE ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP3 8AS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+33.3%
Sold on 3 December 2019
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£112,500
+21.0%
Sold on 27 January 2005
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£93,000
+24.0%
Sold on 16 July 2003
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+127.3%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000
+32.0%
Sold on 3 August 1995
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 10 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 8AS
← Back to All Properties