Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, THE AVENUE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR1 0SU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£252,000
+20.0%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+39.1%
Sold on 6 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£151,000
+101.3%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 5 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 0SU
← Back to All Properties