Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BEAUCHAMPS, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 1FG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£600,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.1%
Price Change
+£241,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£600,000
+67.1%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Detached
+£241,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£359,000
+27.1%
Sold on 8 September 2011
Detached
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£282,500
Sold on 1 September 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 1FG
← Back to All Properties