Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, JONES LANE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO45 6AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£379,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.8%
Price Change
+£119,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£379,000
+45.8%
Sold on 19 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+14.3%
Sold on 24 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,500
+29.3%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£176,000
Sold on 21 November 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO45 6AX
← Back to All Properties