50, BERWICK ROAD, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD6 4BQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£460,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.5%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£460,000+19.5%
Sold on 4 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£385,000+38.5%
Sold on 2 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£278,000+309.1%
Sold on 13 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£210,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,950+7.0%
Sold on 5 December 1996
Semi-Detached
+£4,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 23 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1