Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, FROBISHER ROAD, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 5AH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£157,000
+6.8%
Sold on 31 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+47.1%
Sold on 12 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 3 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 5AH
← Back to All Properties