Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
275, FOLKESTONE ROAD, DOVER, DOVER, KENT
CT17 9LL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+16.2%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,500
+96.5%
Sold on 21 June 2006
Detached
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 12 February 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT17 9LL
← Back to All Properties