Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, BRIARS END, ELY, EAST CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB6 2GB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£259,950
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£39,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£259,950
+18.2%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Terraced
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #7
£220,000
+57.1%
Sold on 15 September 2021
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000
-1.4%
Sold on 22 January 2010
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,000
+18.3%
Sold on 27 November 2006
Terraced
+£22,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,995
+33.3%
Sold on 19 September 2002
Terraced
+£29,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+16.2%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Terraced
+£12,575 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,425
Sold on 3 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB6 2GB
← Back to All Properties